OT Systems

Join E-News

Fast Ethernet Media Converters

ET1111CBH-S-DR New!

Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter with 1-ch Bi-Directional Contact Closure

General -

  • Converts 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX
  • Support 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Fiber Port Supports external 100Base SFP
  • Single mode or Multi-mode fiber operation
  • Bi-directional contact closure
  • 2ms Relay response time
  • Normally open or close
  • Plug-and-play
  • Environmentally hardened -20ºC to 70ºC (-4ºC to 158ºF) operating temperature
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation

Warranty -

  • 5-Year Warranty

Ordering Information -

Available Model Description
ET1111CBH-S-DR Hardened 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Ethernet Media Converter with 1-ch Bi-Directional Contact Closure
Package Checklist
- Fast Ethernet Media Converter with 1-ch Bi-directional Contact Closure x 1
- Quick Installation Guide x 1

 

Ethernet
Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3u 100Base-FX
Processing Type Store-and-Forward
Forward Filter Rate 14,880pps (10Mbps)
148,800pps (100Mbps)
Packet Buffer Memory 512Kbit
Address Table Size 1,024 MAC Addresses
Interface
Ethernet 1 x RJ45
Optical 1 x SFP 100Base-FX
Contact Closure
Number of Channels 1
Direction Bi-directional
Output Normally open or close
Connector 5-PIN terminal
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power 12VDC
Power Consumption Max. 6W
LED Indicators
Power Power Status
SFP Fiber Link Status
Link/Act RJ45 Link Status
SPD RJ45 Link Speed
CCIN Contact Closure Input Status
CCOUT Contact Closure Output Status
Dimensions (W x D x H) 31 × 80 × 96 mm
Weight 0.25 Kg
Casing Aluminum case
Mounting Options Din Rail and Wall Mount
Environmental
Operation Temperature -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Storage Temperature -40˚C to 85˚C (-40˚F to 185˚F)
Relative Humidity 5% to 95% non-condensing
MTBF > 200,000 hrs
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
FCC Part 15, Class A
EN55022 Class A

 

  • ET1111CBH-S-DR Datasheet
  • 10 Aug 2017
  • DOWNLOAD
  • Media Converters Products Datasheet Pack
  • 10 Aug 2017
  • DOWNLOAD
  • 2016 Industrial Ethernet & Networking Products Catalog
  • 26 May 2016
  • DOWNLOAD
  • 2016 Product Selection Guide
  • 26 May 2016
  • DOWNLOAD