OT Systems

Join E-News

SFP Modules

SIFP5251-13-225S

1G / Multimode / WDM 1-fiber / LC / TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm / 550m

General -

  • 1Gbps
  • Multimode WDM 1-fiber
  • LC Connector
  • Wavelength TX:1550nm RX:1310nm
  • Max. Distance 550m
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C~75°C (-40°F~167°F)

Ordering Information -

Available Model Description
SIFP5251-13-225S 1G / Multimode / WDM 1-fiber / LC
  • Accessories Products Datasheet Pack
  • 27 May 2016
  • DOWNLOAD
  • 2016 Industrial Ethernet & Networking Products Catalog
  • 27 May 2016
  • DOWNLOAD
  • 2016 Product Selection Guide
  • 27 May 2016
  • DOWNLOAD